Privacy Policy & Legal Terms

Privacy Policy
Terms and conditions of use

This privacy policy describes how we handle your personal information. We collect, use, and share personal information to help the Esybee Website ("Esybee") work and to keep it safe (details below). In formal terms, Esybee a partnership firm, acting itself and through its subsidiaries, is the "data controller" of your personal information. This policy is effective 01/05/2016. Collection

Information posted on Esybee is obviously publicly available. Our servers are located in Delhi, India. Therefore, if you choose to provide us with personal information, you are consenting to the transfer and storage of that information on our servers. We collect and store the following personal information:

  • Email address, physical contact information, and (depending on the service used) sometimes financial information
  • Computer sign-on data, statistics on page views, traffic to and from Esybee and Ad data (all through cookies – you can take steps to disable the cookies on your browser although this is likely to affect your ability to use the site)
  • Other apps installed on device
  • IMEI number
  • Other information, including users IP address and standard web log information.
Use
We use users' personal information to:
  • provide our services
  • resolve disputes, collect fees, and troubleshoot problems
  • encourage safe trading and enforce our policies
  • customize users' experience, measure interest in our services, and inform users about services and updates
  • communicate marketing and promotional offers to you
  • Do other things for users as described when we collect the information.
Disclosure
  • All information contained by Esybee is treated as strictly confidential and Esybee does not and will not disclose or share such confidential information to / with any external organization.
  • The users’ privacy is very important to us. We do not and shall not at any point in time, either sell or rent users’ personal information to third parties without users’ explicit consent.
  • We may be required from time to time to disclose users’ personal information to Governmental or law enforcing agencies or our regulators, but we will only do so under proper authority.
  • Esybee also reserves the right to make use of the personal information in any investigation or judicial process relating to fraud on account of such transactions during the period Esybee retains such information.
  • We may also disclose personal information to enforce our policies, respond to claims that a posting or other content violates other’s rights, or protects anyone’s rights, property or safety.
  • We may also share personal information with:
    - Corporate affiliates who help detect or prevent potentially illegal acts and provide joint services (Our corporate affiliates will market only to users who ask them to)
    - Service providers who help with our business operations.
  • Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to the website.
  • Google's use of the DoubleClick cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet.
  • Users may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie for interest-based advertising by visiting Ads Settings. Using Information from Esybee

You may use personal information gathered from Esybee only to follow up with another user about a specific posting, not to send spam/ phishing or collect personal information from someone who hasn't agreed to that.

Access, Modification, and Deletion

You can see, modify or erase your personal information by reviewing your posting or account status page. Contact customer support at help.esybee@gmail.com to review any personal information we store that is not available on Esybee. There may be a charge associated with such requests but these will not exceed the amounts permitted by law. We delete personal information when we no longer need it for the purposes we described earlier. We retain personal information as permitted by law to resolve disputes, enforce our policies; and prevent bad guys from coming back.

Data Security

We use a number of mechanisms (encryption, passwords and physical security) to protect the security and integrity of your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. So while we strive to protect such information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. Once any personal information comes into our possession, we will take reasonable steps to protect that information from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Confidentiality of Information

Users who use any of the features on Esybee agree and accept that they have been fully informed by Esybee that the use of features may lead to publication, to all users of Esybee, of any personal information posted by them while using any specific feature on Esybee. Users further agree that the authenticity of, and consequences from the posting by users of any personal information of themselves or any other person, are the sole responsibility of the user. Users further agree and accept that the terms of the Privacy Policy will be applicable to the use of all features, existing and new. However, the Users agree and accept that confidentiality of information posted on such features has been waived by the Users of such features themselves.

General

We may update, upgrade, modify (partially &/or fully) this policy at any time, with updates taking effect when you next post or after 30 days, whichever is sooner. If we or our corporate affiliates are involved in a merger or acquisition, we may share personal information with another company, but this policy will continue to apply. Send questions about this policy to help.esybee@gmail.com.


TERMS & CONDITIONS OF USE.

Esybee is a Indian Partnership Firm located at 480,Four Storey, Tagore Garden Extension, Vishal Enclave New Delhi-110027. Esybee India provide a collection of online resources which include classified advertisements, distributing information pertaining to goods and/ or services and forums (collectively, the "Service") on the website www.Esybee.com and the mobile application of the platform (collectively, the "Website"). By accessing this Website you agree to understand and acceptance these Terms of Use. If you do not agree to these terms you may please not use this Website.

Acceptance by Users

The Website and the Service which are provided to you subject to these Esybee Terms and Conditions of Use (these "Terms"). For the purpose of the Terms and wherever the context so requires, the terms "you" and “your” shall mean "any person" who uses or accesses, whether through manual or automated means, the Website and/or the Service in any manner whatsoever including persons browsing the Website and its content, posting comments or any content or responding to any advertisements or content on the Website. By using the Service, you agree to comply with these Terms.

Additionally, when using a portion of the Service, you agree to conform to any applicable posted guidelines for such Service, which may change or be updated from time to time at Esybee's sole discretion. You understand and agree that you are solely responsible for reviewing these Terms from time to time. Should you object to any term or condition of these Terms, any guideline, or any subsequent changes thereto or become unhappy with Esybee or the Service in any way, your only choice is to immediately discontinue use of Esybee.

Service

Esybee is a free online classifieds. We act as a venue to allow our users who comply with these "Terms" to offer, sell, and buy products and services listed on the Website. Although you may be able to conduct payment and other transactions through the Website, using third-party vendors such as Paytm,Esybee is not in any way in involved in such transactions. As a result, and as discussed in more detail in these Terms, you hereby acknowledge and agree that Esybee is not a party to such transactions, has no control over any element of such transactions, and shall have no liability to any party in connection with such transactions. You use the Service and the Website at your own risk.

Content Policy

You understand that Esybee does not control, and is not responsible for ads, directory information, business listings/information, messages between users, including without limitation e-mails sent from outside Esybee's domain or other means of electronic communication, whether through the Website or another Third Party Website (defined below) or offerings, comments, user postings, files, images, photos, video, sounds, business listings/information and directory information or any other material made available through the Website and the Service ("Content"), and that by using the Website and the Service, you may be exposed to Content that is offensive, indecent, inaccurate, misleading, or otherwise objectionable. You acknowledge and agree that you are responsible for and must evaluate, and bear all risks associated with, the use of any Content, that you may not rely on said Content, and that under no circumstances will Esybee be liable in any way for the Content or for any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the browsing, using or reading any Content listed, e-mailed or otherwise made available via the Service. You acknowledge and agree that Esybee cannot and does not pre-screen or approve any Content, but that Esybee has the right, in its sole and absolute discretion, to refuse, delete or move any Content that is or may be available through the Service, for violating these Terms and such violation being brought to Esybee's knowledge or for any other reason or for no reason at all. Furthermore, the Website and Content available through the Website may contain links to other third party websites ("Third Party Websites"), which are completely unrelated to Esybee. If you link to Third Party Websites, you may be subject to those Third Party Websites' terms and conditions and other policies. Esybee makes no representation or guarantee as to the accuracy or authenticity of the information contained in any such Third Party Website, and your linking to any other websites is completely at your own risk and Esybee disclaims all liability thereto. You acknowledge and agree that you are solely responsible for your own Content posted on, transmitted through, or linked from the Service and the consequences of posting, transmitting, linking or publishing it. More specifically, you are solely responsible for all Content that you upload, email or otherwise make available via the Service. In connection with such Content posted on, transmitted through, or linked from the Service by you, you affirm, acknowledge, represent, warrant and agreement that:

(i) you own or have and shall continue to, for such time the Content is available on the Website, have the necessary licenses, rights, consents, and permissions to use such Content on the Service and Website (including without limitation all patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights in and to any and all such Content) and authorize Esybee to use such Content to enable inclusion and use of the Content in the manner contemplated by the Service, the Website and these Terms; and

(ii) you have the written consent, release, and/or permission of each and every identifiable individual person or business in the Content to use the name or likeness of each and every such identifiable individual person or business to enable inclusion and use of the Content in the manner contemplated by the Service, the Website and these Terms. For clarity, you retain all of your ownership rights in your Content; however, by submitting any Content on the Website, you hereby grant to Esybee an irrevocable, non-cancellable, perpetual, worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free, sub-licensable, transferable license to use, reproduce, distribute, prepare derivative works of, display, and perform the Content in connection with the Website and Esybee's (and its successor's) business, including without limitation for the purpose of promoting and redistributing part or all of the Website and Content therein (and derivative works thereof) in any media formats and through any media channels now or hereafter known. These rights are required by Esybee in order to host and display your Content. Furthermore, by you posting Content to any public area of the Service, you agree to and do hereby grant to Esybee all rights necessary to prohibit or allow any subsequent aggregation, display, copying, duplication, reproduction, or exploitation of the Content on the Service or Website by any party for any purpose. You also hereby grant each user of the Website a non-exclusive license to access your Content through the Website. The foregoing license to each user granted by you terminates once you or Esybee remove or delete such Content from the Website.

Esybee does not endorse any Content or any opinion, statement, recommendation, or advice expressed therein, and Esybee expressly disclaims any and all liability in connection with user Content. Esybee does not permit copyright infringing activities and infringement of intellectual property rights on the Website, and Esybee may, at its sole discretion, remove any infringing Content if properly notified in accordance with applicable law that such Content infringes on another's intellectual property rights. Esybee reserves the right to remove any Content without prior notice. Esybee may also terminate a user's access to the Website, if they are determined to be a repeat infringer or found to be indulging in any act contrary to these Terms. A repeat infringer is a user who has been notified of infringing activity more than twice and/or has had a user submission removed from the Website more than twice. Further, at its sole discretion, Esybee reserves the right to decide whether any Content is appropriate and complies with these Terms.

Esybee may provide a video service to you if you upload photographs for your ad. By uploading your photographs, you irrevocably consent to the use of your photographs for this service and represent and warrant that you have all right, title and interest necessary to upload and use the photographs on this service. Under this service, using a third party application or service, Esybee may, at its discretion, create a video of your photographs, upload the video via www.youtube.com or another third party service provider, as determined by Esybee at its discretion, and embed the video into your ad on Esybee.

Conduct
You agree your post, email, host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information on the Site, or otherwise make available Content:

  • shall not violate any law or regulation;
  • shall not be copyrighted or patented, protected by trade secret or trademark, or otherwise subject to third party proprietary rights, including privacy and publicity rights, unless you are the owner of such rights or have permission or a license from their rightful owner to post the material and to grant Esybee all of the license rights granted herein;
  • shall not infringe any of the foregoing intellectual property rights of any party, or is Content that you do not have a right to make available under any law, regulation, contractual or fiduciary relationship(s);
  • shall not be harmful, abusive, unlawful, threatening, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, libellous, invasive of another's privacy or other rights, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or illegal gambling or harms or could harm minors in any way or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatsoever;
  • shall not harass, degrade, intimidate or hateful towards any individual or group of individuals on the basis of religion, gender, sexual orientation, race, ethnicity, age, or disability;
  • shall not violate any (local) equal employment laws, including but not limited to those prohibiting the stating, in any advertisement for employment, a preference or requirement based on race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, or disability of the applicant.
  • shall not threaten the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognisable offence or prevent investigation of any offence or insult any other nation;
  • shall not include personal or identifying information about another person without that person's explicit consent;
  • shall not impersonate any person or entity, including, but not limited to, an Esybee employee, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent an affiliation with a person or entity;
  • shall not deceive or mislead the addressee about the origin of such messages or communicate any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature;
  • shall not be false, deceptive, misleading, deceitful, misinformative, or constitutes "bait and switch" offer;
  • shall not constitute or contain "pyramid schemes," "affiliate marketing," "link referral code," "junk mail," "spam," "chain letters," or unsolicited advertisements of a commercial nature;
  • shall not constitute or contain any form of advertising or solicitation if (a) posted in areas or categories of the Website which are not designated for such purposes; or (b) e-mailed to Esybee users who have requested not to be contacted about other services, products or commercial interests;
  • shall not include links to commercial services or Third Party Websites, except as specifically allowed by Esybee;
  • shall not advertise any illegal services or the sale of any items the sale of which is prohibited or restricted by applicable law, including without limitation items the sale of which is prohibited or regulated by applicable law;
  • shall not contain software viruses or any other computer code, files or program/programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer software or hardware or telecommunications equipment or any other computer resource;
  • shall not disrupt the normal flow of dialogue with an excessive number of messages (flooding attack) to the Service, or that otherwise negatively affects other user’s ability to use the Service; or
  • shall not employ misleading email addresses, or forged headers or otherwise manipulated identifiers in order to disguise the origin of Content transmitted through the Service.

  • Additionally, you agree not to:
    • contact anyone who has asked not to be contacted, or make unsolicited contact with anyone for any commercial purpose, specifically, contact any user to post advertisement on a third party Website or post any advertisement on behalf of such user; or to "stalk" or otherwise harass anyone;
    • make any libellous or defamatory comments or postings to or against anyone;
    • collect personal data about other users or entities for commercial or unlawful purposes;
    • use automated means, including spiders, robots, crawlers, data mining tools, or the like to download or scrape data from the Service, except for internet search engines (e.g,. Google) and non-commercial public archives (e.g. archive.org) that comply with our robots.txt file;
    • post Content that is outside the local area or not relevant to the local area, repeatedly post the same or similar Content, or otherwise impose unreasonable or disproportionately large loads on our servers and other infrastructure;
    • post the same item or service in multiple classified categories or forums, or in multiple metropolitan areas;
    • attempt to gain unauthorized access to computer systems owned or controlled by Esybee or engage in any activity that disrupts, diminishes the quality of, interferes with the performance of, or impairs the functionality of, the Service or the Website.
    • use any form of automated device or computer program (sometimes referred to as "flagging tools") that enables the use of Esybee's "flagging system" or other community control systems without each flag being manually entered by a human that initiates the flag (an "automated flagging device"), or use any such flagging tool to remove posts of competitors, other third parties or to remove posts without a reasonable good faith belief that the post being flagged violates these Terms or any applicable law or regulation.
    • use any automated device or software that enables the submission of automatic postings on Esybee without human intervention or authorship (an "automated posting device"), including without limitation, the use of any such automated posting device in connection with bulk postings, or for automatic submission of postings at certain times or intervals; or
    • any Content uploaded by you shall be subject to relevant laws and may disabled, or and may be subject to investigation under appropriate laws. Furthermore, if you are found to be in non-compliance with the laws and regulations, these terms, or the privacy policy of the Site, we may terminate your account/block your access to the Site and we reserve the right to remove any non-compliant Content uploaded by you.
    Access to the Service

    Esybee grants you a limited, revocable, non-exclusive license to access and use the Service for personal use. This license granted herein does not include any of the following:

    (a) access to or use of the Service by Posting Agents; or
    (b) any collection, aggregation, copying, duplication, display or derivative use of the Service nor any use of data mining, robots, spiders, or similar data gathering and extraction tools for any purpose unless expressly permitted by Esybee or as otherwise set forth in these Terms.

    Notwithstanding the foregoing, general purpose internet search engines and non-commercial public archives that gather information for the sole purpose of displaying hyperlinks to the Service, provided they each do so from a stable IP address or range of IP addresses using an easily identifiable agent and comply with our robots.txt file, may engage in the activities set forth in (b). For purposes of this exception, a "general purpose internet search engine" does not include a website or search engine or other service that specializes in classified listings including any subset of classifieds listings such as housing, for sale, jobs, services, or personals, or which otherwise provides classified ad listing services. The license set forth in this Section permits you to display on your website, or create a hyperlink thereto, individual postings on the Service so long as such use is for non-commercial and/or news reporting purposes only (e.g., for use in personal blogs or other personal online media). If the total number of such postings displayed on or linked to your website exceeds ninety nine (99) postings, your use will be considered to be in violation of these Terms, unless Esybee expressly grants you permission otherwise. You are also permitted to create a hyperlink to the home page of the Website so long as the link does not portray Esybee, its employees, affiliates or agents in a false, confusing, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive matter. Esybee may offer parts of the Service in RSS format for the purpose of embedding individual RSS feeds into a personal website or blog, or view postings through third party software news aggregators. Esybee permits you to display, excerpt from, and link to any such RSS feeds on your personal website or personal blow, provided that

    (a) your use of the RSS feed is for personal, non-commercial purposes only,
    (b) each title within an RSS feed is correctly linked back to the original post on the Service and redirects the user to the post when the user clicks on it,
    (c) you provide, in a conspicuous manner, proper attribution to 'Esybee' as the source of the RSS feed,
    (d) your use or display of the RSS feed does not suggest that Esybee promotes or endorses any third party causes, opinions, ideas, websites, products or services,
    (e) you do not redistribute the RSS feed, and
    (f) your use does not overburden or otherwise slow the performance of Esybee's systems.

    Esybee reserves all rights in and to the content of any RSS feeds provided through the Service and may terminate any RSS feed at any time without notice. Use of the Service beyond the scope of authorized access as set forth in these Terms immediately terminates any permission or license granted herein. In order to collect, aggregate, copy, duplicate, display or make derivative use of the Service or any Content made available via the Service for other purposes (including commercial purposes) not stated herein, you must first obtain a license from Esybee.

    Posting Agents

    As used herein, the term "Posting Agent" refers to a third-party agent, service or intermediary that offers to post Content to the Service on behalf of others. Esybee prohibits the use of Posting Agents, directly or indirectly, without the express written permission of Esybee. In addition, Posting Agents are not permitted to post Content on behalf of others, directly or indirectly, or otherwise access the Service in order to post Content on behalf of others, except with express written permission or license from Esybee.

    Paid Postings

    Esybee may charge a fee to post Content in some areas of the Service. The fee permits certain Content to be posted in a designated area of the Website. Each party posting Content to the Service is responsible for said Content and compliance with the Terms. Any such fees paid hereunder are non-refundable in the event any Content is removed from the Service for violating these Terms.

    Notification Of Claims Of Infringements

    Esybee is not liable for any infringement of intellectual property rights arising out of materials posted on or transmitted through the site, or items advertised on the site, by end users or any other third parties.

    If you are an owner of intellectual property rights or an agent who is fully authorised to act on behalf of the owner of intellectual property rights and believe that any Content or other content infringes upon your intellectual property right or intellectual property right of the owner on whose behalf you are authorised to act, you may submit a notification to Esybee together with a request to Esybee to delete the relevant Content in good faith in the claims of infringement form available here.

    Intellectual Property Rights

    You acknowledge and agree that the materials on the Website, other than the user Content that you licensed, including without limitation, the text, software, scripts, graphics, photos, sounds, music, videos, interactive features and the like ("Materials") and the trademarks, service marks and logos contained therein ("Marks"), are owned by or licensed to Esybee, and are subject to copyright and other intellectual property rights under Dutch laws, foreign laws and international treaties and/or conventions. In connection with the Services, the Website may display certain trademarks belonging to third parties. Use of these trademarks may be subject to license granted by third parties to Esybee. You shall, in no event, reverse engineer, decompile, or disassemble such trademarks and nothing herein shall be construed to grant you any right in relation to such trademarks. Materials on the Website are provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use only and may not be used, copied, reproduced, distributed, transmitted, broadcast, displayed, sold, licensed, or otherwise exploited for any other purposes whatsoever without the prior written consent of the respective owners. Esybee reserves all rights not expressly granted herein to the Website and the Materials. You agree to not engage in the use, copying, or distribution of any of the Materials other than as expressly permitted herein, including any use, copying, or distribution of Materials of third parties obtained through the Website for any commercial purposes. If you download or print a copy of the Materials for personal use, you must retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained therein. You agree not to circumvent, disable or otherwise interfere with security related features of the Website or features that prevent or restrict use or copying of any Materials or enforce limitations on use of the Website or the Materials therein. The Service is protected to the maximum extent permitted by copyright laws, other laws, and international treaties and/or conventions. Content displayed on or through the Service is protected by copyright as a collective work and/or compilation, pursuant to copyrights laws, other laws, and international conventions. Any reproduction, modification, creation of derivative works from or redistribution of the Website, the Materials, or the collective work or compilation is expressly prohibited. Copying or reproducing the Website, the Materials, or any portion thereof to any other server or location for further reproduction or redistribution is expressly prohibited. You further agree not to reproduce, duplicate or copy Content or Materials from the Service, and agree to abide by any and all copyright notices and other notices displayed on the Service. You may not decompile or disassemble, reverse engineer or otherwise attempt to discover any source code contained in the Service. Without limiting the foregoing, you agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit for any commercial purposes, any aspect of the Service. .

    User Submissions

    You understand that when using the Website and the Service, you will be exposed to Content from a variety of sources, and that Esybee is not responsible for the accuracy, usefulness, safety, or intellectual property rights of or relating to such Content, and you agree and assume all liability for your use. You further understand and acknowledge that you may be exposed to Content that is inaccurate, offensive, indecent, or objectionable, defamatory or libellous and you agree to waive, and hereby do waive, any legal or equitable rights or remedies you have or may have against Esybee with respect thereto.

    Indemnity

    You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless Esybee, its officers, subsidiaries, affiliates, successors, assigns, directors, officers, agents, service providers, suppliers and employees, from and against any and all claims, damages, obligations, losses, liabilities, costs or debt, and expenses (including but not limited to attorneys' fees) arising from: (i) your use of and access to the Website and/or the Service; (ii) your violation of any term of these Terms; (iii) your violation of any third party right, including without limitation any copyright, trademark, trade secret or other property, or privacy right; or (iv) any claim that your Content caused damage to a third party. This defense and indemnification obligation will survive termination, modification or expiration of these Terms and your use of the Service and the Website.

    Limitations Of Liability

    In no event shall Esybee, its officers, directors, employees, or agents, be liable for direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages (even if Esybee has been advised of the possibility of such damages), resulting from any aspect of your use of the Website or the Service, including without limitation whether the damages arise from use or misuse of the Website or the service, from inability to use the Website or the Service, or the interruption, suspension, modification, alteration, or termination of the Website or the Service. Such limitation of liability shall also apply with respect to damages incurred by reason of other services or products received through or advertised in connection with the Website or the Service or any links on the website, as well as by reason of any information, opinions or advice received through or advertised in connection with the Website or the Service or any links on the Esybee site. These limitations shall apply to the fullest extent permitted by law. You specifically acknowledge and agree that Esybee shall not be liable for user submissions or the defamatory, offensive, or illegal conduct of any user or third party and that the risk of harm or damage from the foregoing rests entirely with you. The Website is controlled and offered by Esybee. Esybee makes no representations or warranties that the Website is appropriate for use in other locations. Those who access or use the Website from other jurisdictions do so at their own volition and risk and are responsible for compliance with local law.

    No Spam Policy

    You understand and agree that sending unsolicited email advertisements or other unsolicited communications to Esybee’s email addresses or through Esybee computer systems are expressly prohibited by these Terms. You acknowledge and agree that from time to time Esybee may monitor email usage using human monitors or automated software to flag certain words associated with spam or scams in emails that are sent between one user to another in the Esybee email system. Any communication between yourself and any other user utilizing the communication features available on the Service and the Website may be used only in accordance with the Terms. Any unauthorized use of Esybee computer systems is a violation of these Terms and certain applicable laws. Such violations may subject the sender and his or her agents to civil and criminal penalties.

    Dealings With Organizations And Individuals

    You acknowledge and agree that Esybee shall not be liable for your interactions with any organizations and/or individuals on the Website or through the Service. This includes, but is not limited to, payment and delivery of goods and services, and any other terms, conditions, warranties or representations associated with any interaction you may have with other organizations and/or individuals. These dealings are solely between you and such organizations and/or individuals. You agree and acknowledge that Esybee shall not be responsible or liable for any loss or damage of any sort incurred as the result of any such dealings or interactions. If there is a dispute between participants on the Website, or between users and any third party, you understand and agree that Esybee is under no obligation to become involved in such dispute. In the event that you have a dispute with one or more other users, you hereby release Esybee, its officers, employees, agents and successors from any and all claims, demands and damages (actual and consequential) of every kind or nature, known or unknown, suspected and unsuspected, disclosed and undisclosed, arising out of or in any way related to such disputes and/or our Service.

    Limitation And Termination Of Service

    You acknowledge and agree that Esybee may establish limits from time to time concerning use of the Service, including among others, the maximum number of days that Content will be maintained or retained by the Service, the maximum number and size of postings, e-mail messages, or other Content that may be transmitted or stored by the Service, and the frequency with which you may access the Service or the Website. You acknowledge and agree that Esybee has no responsibility or liability for the deletion or failure to store any Content maintained or transmitted by the Website or the Service. You acknowledge and agree that Esybee reserves the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part thereof) with or without notice, and that Esybee shall not be liable to you or to any third party for any such modification, suspension or discontinuance of the Service. You acknowledge and agree that Esybee, in its sole and absolute discretion, has the right (but not the obligation) to delete or deactivate your account, block your e-mail or IP address, or otherwise terminate your access to or use of the Service (or any part thereof), immediately and without notice, and remove and discard any Content within the Service, for any reason or no reason at all, including, without limitation, if Esybee believes that you have violated these Terms. Further, you agree that Esybee shall not be liable to you or any third-party for any termination of your access to the Website or the Service. Further, you agree not to attempt to use the Service after any such termination.

    Disclaimer Of Warranties

    You expressly acknowledge and agree that use of the Website and the Service is entirely at your own risk and that the Website and the Service are provided on an "as is" or "as available" basis, without any warranties of any kind. All express and implied warranties, including, without limitation, the warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement of proprietary rights are expressly disclaimed to the fullest extent permitted by law. To the fullest extent permitted by law Esybee, its officers, directors, employees, and agents disclaim all warranties, express or implied, in connection with the Website and your use thereof. Esybee makes no warranties or representations about the accuracy or completeness of the website's content or the content of any third party websites linked to the website and assumes no liability or responsibility for any (i) errors, mistakes, or inaccuracies of content, (ii) personal injury or property damage, of any nature whatsoever, resulting from your access to and use of the website and service, (iii) any unauthorized access to or use of our servers and/or any and all personal information and/or financial information stored therein, (iv) any interruption or cessation of transmission to or from the website, (iv) any bugs, viruses, trojan horses, or the like which may be transmitted to or through the website by any third party, and/or (v) any errors or omissions in any content or for any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of any content posted, emailed, communicated, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the website or the service. Esybee does not warrant, endorse, guarantee, or assume responsibility for any product or service advertised or offered by a third party through the website or any hyperlinked website or featured in any banner or other advertising, and esybee will not be a party to or in any way be responsible for monitoring any transaction between you and/or other users and/or third-party providers of products or services. As with the purchase of a product or service through any medium or in any environment, you should use your best judgment and exercise caution where appropriate.

    Ability To Accept Terms Of Service

    This Website is intended only for adults and that you are eligible to contract as per applicable laws. If you are using/accessing this Website as a representative of any person/entity, you acknowledge that you are legally authorised to represent that person/entity. Minors, i.e. users of under 18 years of age, are only allowed to access the Website and use the Service, in the event of approval of their legal representatives or in the event that it concerns an act or a transaction that is usual and acceptable standard in civil life and practice. In any case, you affirm that you are over the age of 13, as the Website is not intended for children under 13.

    General Information

    These Terms and the other policies posted on the Website constitute the complete and exclusive understanding and agreement between you and Esybee and govern your use of the Service and the Website superseding all prior understandings, proposals, agreements, negotiations, and discussions between the parties, whether written or oral. The Terms and the relationship between you and Esybee shall be governed by the laws of the India. Any claim you may have against Esybee must be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction the courts of New Delhi, India. However, in the event that you are a consumer it may be that consumer law requires that another law is applicable and that a claim may be submitted to another jurisdiction. The failure of Esybee to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the Terms shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. If any provision of the Terms is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid (including, without limitation, because such provision is inconsistent with the laws of another jurisdiction) or inapplicable, the parties nevertheless agree that the court should endeavour to give effect to the parties' intentions as reflected in the provision. If any provision or provisions of these Terms is held to be invalid, illegal or unenforceable, the validity, legality and enforceability of the remaining provisions of the Terms shall not in any way be affected or be impaired. You agree that any cause of action brought by you and arising out of or related to your use of the service and/or the website must commence within a reasonable time and in any event within one (1) year after the cause of action accrues, except that Esybee may commence any such cause of action in accordance with the applicable statute of limitations under Indian law. Otherwise, such cause of action is permanently barred. these terms shall inure to the benefit of and be binding upon each party's successors and assigns.

    Violation Of Terms And Liquidated Damages

    Please report any violations of the Terms that you become aware of by contacting us using the link at the bottom of the Esybee homepage at www.Esybee.com. Any failure to act by Esybee with respect to a breach by you or others does not waive our right to act with respect to subsequent or similar breaches by you or others. You understand and agree that, because damages are often difficult or impossible to quantify, if actual damages cannot be reasonably calculated then you will be liable to pay Esybee the following as liquidated damages (and not a penalty):

    (a) If Esybee establishes any limits on the frequency with which you may access the Service, or terminates your access to or use of the Service, you agree to pay Esybeenine hundred and ninety rupees (Rs.990) for (i) each message posted in excess of such limits or (ii) for each day on which you access Esybee in excess of such limits, whichever is higher.

    (b) If you are a Posting Agent that uses the Service in violation of these Terms, in addition to any liquidated damages then you agree to pay Esybeenine hundred and ninety rupees (Rs.990) for each and every item you post in violation of these Terms. A Posting Agent will also be deemed an agent of the party engaging the Posting Agent to access the Service, and such party (by engaging the Posting Agent in violation of these Terms) agrees to pay Esybee an additional nine hundred and ninety rupees (Rs.990) for each item posted by the Posting Agent on behalf of such party in violation of these Terms.

    (c) If you use Esybee’s email addresses or computer systems to send unsolicited email advertisements to Esybee’s e-mail addresses or any other party, you agree to pay Esybee five hundred Rupees (Rs.500) for each such esmail.

    (d) If you post messages in violation of these Terms, other than as described above, you agree to pay Esybeenine hundred and ninety rupees(Rs. 990) for each such message. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Esybee may, in its sole and absolute discretion, issue a warning before assessing damages.

    (e) If you aggregate, copy, display, mirror, reproduce, or otherwise exploit for any purpose any Content (except for your own Content) in violation of these Terms without Esybee's express written permission, you agree to pay Esybee One hundred thousand rupees (Rs.100,000) for each day on which you engage in such conduct. If none of the foregoing clauses (a) – (e) are applicable, you agree to pay Esybee's actual damages, to the extent such actual damages can be reasonably calculated. Notwithstanding any other provision of these Terms, Esybee retains the right to seek equitable remedies, including without limitation, specific performance of any term contained in these Terms, or a preliminary or permanent injunction against the breach or threatened breach of any such term or in aid of the exercise of any power granted in these Terms, or any combination thereof, without the necessity of posting a bond.

    Grievance Officer

    If you have any grievance with respect to the Website or the Service, you can contact our grievance officer at:


    Head-Customer Support and Content Quality
    Email: help.esybee@gmail.com